tv guide | 2018-01-20 | daily-sun.com

tv guide

20 January, 2018 12:00 AM printer

tv guide

movie of the day : HBO 16:40 The Last Airbender

HBO
12:40    Deep Blue Sea
14:31    Suicide Squad
16:40    The Last Airbender
18:30    Ace Ventura: Pet Detective
20:30    The Lord of the Rings:
    The Fellowship of the Ring
23:43    Jack the Giant Slayer

AXN
10:30    American Ninja Warrior
11:30    Ripley’s Believe It or Not!
12:30    Britain’s Next Top Model
13:30    American Ninja Warrior
14:30    Ray Donovan
15:30    Wipeout
16:30    Britain’s Next Top Model
17:30    American Ninja Warrior
18:30    Ripley’s Believe It or Not!
19:30    Wipeout
20:30    Britain’s Next Top Model
21:30    American Ninja Warrior
22:30    Ray Donovan
23:30    Sex and the City

National Geographic Channel
09:30    Savage Kingdom : The
    Enemy Within
10:30    India’s Mega Kitchens :
    Iskcon Yatra
11:30    Primal Survivor : Hostile
    Canyon
12:30    Ultimate Rivals: Cats vs Dogs
13:30    Race of Life : Great
    Desert Race
14:00    Race of Life : Herbivores
14:30    The Legend of Jagannath
15:30    Mega Transport : Biggest
    Container Ship
16:30    Do or Die : Deadly
    Ocean Pull
17:00    You Can’t Lick Your
    Elbow : Survival
17:30    Planet Carnivore
18:30    Primal Survivor : Killer
    Blizzard
19:30    Mega Factories : Nissan GTA
20:30    Elephant Queen
21:30    Supercar Megabuild :
    Jaguar Dragster
22:30    Inside India : Tiger Queen
23:30    Air Crash Investigation :
    Explosive Proof

Cartoon Network
10:30    Roll No. 21
11:30    Oggy & the Cockroaches
12:00    Roll No. 21
12:30    Ben 10 Omniverse
13:30    Roll No. 21
15:30    Oggy & the Cockroaches
16:30    We Bare Bears
18:00    Teen Titans Go
19:00    Oggy & the Cockroaches
19:30    Buddy Mushkil Hai
21:00    Oggy & the Cockroaches
21:30    Teen Titans Go
22:00    Horrid Henry
22:30    Ben 10
23:30    Dragon Ball Z: Super
    Android 13

DD National
10:30    Sankatmochan Mahabali
    Hanuman
11:00    Peehar
11:30    Kidz Island
12:00    Poorvai: Ek Nayi Aasha
12:30    Kashmakash Zindagi Ki
13:00    Aye Dil-E-Nadaan
13:30    Gauri Tera Gaon Bada Pyara
14:00    Kaisi Yeh Zindagani
14:30    Cookery Show
15:00    Shama
15:30    Ek Lakshya
16:00    Peehar
16:30    Chitrahaar
17:00    Good Evening India
18:00    Krishi Darshan
18:30    Sankatmochan Mahabali
    Hanuman
19:00    Piya Ka Aangan
19:30    Yahan Ke Hum Sikandar
20:00    Poorvai: Ek Nayi Aasha
20:30    Parsai Kehte Hain
21:00    Kranti jyoti Savitri Bai Phule
Sony Entertainment TV
09:30    Super Dancer
10:30    The Kapil Sharma Show
12:00    Porus
12:30    Crime Patrol Dial 100
13:30    Crime Patrol - Satark
17:00    Crime Patrol Dial 100
20:00    Mere Sai - Shraddha
    aur Saburi
20:30    Vighnaharta Ganesh
21:00    Porus
21:30    Rishta Likhenge Hum Naya
22:00    Haasil
22:30    Ek Deewana Tha
23:00    Yeh Un Dinon Ki Baat Hai
23:30    Crime Patrol Dial 100

Colors Super
10:30    Comedy Talkies
11:30    Shantaam Paapam
12:30    Naga Kannike
13:00    Naa Ninna Bidalaare
13:30    Manedevru
14:00    Mangaluru Hudgi
    Hubballi Hudga
14:30    Yugalageethe
15:00    Agnisakshi
15:30    Munjaneya Manju
18:30    Manedevru
19:00    Naa Ninna Bidalaare
19:30    Yugalageethe
20:00    Naga Kannike
20:30    Bigg Boss Kannada
22:00    Mangaluru Hudgi
    Hubballi Hudga
22:30    Bigg Boss Kannada


Top