TV guide

9 January, 2018 12:00 AM printer

TV guide

Movie of the day - HBO 23:37 Lara Croft Tomb Raider: The Cradle of Life

HBO
10:11    Problem Child
11:32    New Fist of Fury
13:10    The Departed
15:41    The Conjuring 2
17:57    300: Rise of an Empire
19:37    Police Story III - Super Cop
21:30    Jack Reacher: Never
    Go Back
23:37    Lara Croft Tomb Raider:
    The Cradle of Life

AXN
12:30    Britain’s Next Top Model
13:30    American Ninja Warrior
14:30    Ray Donovan
15:30    Totally Insane Guinness
    World Records
16:00    Totally Insane Guinness
    World Records
16:30    Britain’s Next Top Model
17:30    American Ninja Warrior
18:30    Ripley’s Believe It or Not!
19:30    Totally Insane Guinness
    World Records
20:00    Totally Insane Guinness
    World Records
20:30    Britain’s Next Top Model
21:30    American Ninja Warrior
22:30    Ray Donovan
24:00    Sex and the City

Cartoon Network
12:00    Roll No. 21
12:30    Ben 10 Omniverse
13:00    Roll No. 21
13:30    Roll No. 21
14:30    Oggy & the Cockroaches
15:00    Ben 10 Omniverse
15:30    Roll No. 21
16:30    We Bare Bears
17:30    Ben 10
18:00    Teen Titans Go
18:30    Oggy & the Cockroaches
19:00    Oggy & the Cockroaches
19:30    Kris aur Bhola Bablu
20:00    Oggy & the Cockroaches
21:30    Teen Titans Go
22:00    Horrid Henry
22:30    Ben 10
23:30    Dragon Ball Z: Super
    Android 13
24:00    Clarence

National Geographic Channel
12:30    Rare: Creatures of the
    Photo Ark
13:30    Moody Beasts : Ferocious
    Families
14:30    Inside The Mahakumbh
15:30    World’s Most Extreme :
    Waterways
16:30    Body Hack : French
    Foreign Legion
17:30    Animal Fight Club : Plan
    of Attack
18:30    Primal Survivor : Cannibal
    Legend
19:30    Mega Transport :
    Norwegian Joy
20:30    Savage Kingdom : Leopard
21:30    Primal Survivor : Extreme Cold
22:30    Inside India : The Story of
    God: India Special Part 1
23:00    Inside India : The Story of
    God: India Special Part 2
23:30    Banged up Abroad :
    Qaddafi’s American Prisoner

Sony Entertainment TV
12:00    Porus
12:30    Crime Patrol Dial 100
14:30    Crime Patrol Dial 100
15:30    Crime Patrol - Satark
16:30    Crime Patrol - Satark
17:30    Crime Patrol Dial 100
18:30    Crime Patrol - Satark
20:00    Mere Sai - Shraddha
    aur Saburi
20:30    Vighnaharta Ganesh
21:00    Porus
21:30    Rishta Likhenge Hum Naya
22:00    Haasil
22:30    Ek Deewana Tha
23:00    Yeh Un Dinon Ki Baat Hai
23:30    Crime Patrol Dial 100
Colors Super
12:30    Naga Kannike
13:00    Naa Ninna Bidalaare
13:30    Manedevru
14:00    Mangaluru Hudgi Hubballi
    Hudga
14:30    Yugalageethe
15:00    Agnisakshi
15:30    Dhumm
18:30    Manedevru
19:00    Naa Ninna Bidalaare
19:30    Yugalageethe
20:00    Naga Kannike
20:30    Bigg Boss Kannada
21:00    Mangaluru Hudgi
    Hubballi Hudga
22:30    Bigg Boss Kannada
23:00    Naa Ninna Bidalaare

DD National
12:30    Kashmakash Zindagi Ki
13:00    Aye Dil-E-Nadaan
13:30    Gauri Tera Gaon Bada Pyara
14:00    Kaisi Yeh Zindagani
14:30    Cookery Show
15:00    Shama
15:30    Ek Lakshya
16:00    Peehar
16:30    Baatein Filmo Ki
17:00    Good Evening India
18:00    Krishi Darshan
18:30    Sankatmochan Mahabali
    Hanuman
19:00    Piya Ka Aangan
19:30    Prahaar: The Final Attack
22:00    Baatein Filmo Ki

 


Top