TV guide | 2016-12-24 | daily-sun.com

TV guide

24 December, 2016 12:00 AM printer

TV guide

Movie of the day - HBO 21:30 In The Heart Of The Sea

HBO


09:55    Agent Cody Banks 2:             Destination London
11:46    Around the World In 80 Days
13:51    Mad Max: Fury Road
15:56    Shaolin Soccer
17:40    Spy Kids 3-D: Game Over
19:17    Ocean’s Eleven
21:30    In The Heart Of The Sea
23:46    Entourage

 

Star Gold


09:50    Beta Ho To Aisa
13:05    Sabse Bada Khiladi
16:15    Dulhe Raja
19:30    Main Insaaf Karoonga
22:25    Golimar

 

Star Jalsha


08:30    Milontithi
09:00    Punyi Pukur
09:30    Agnijol
10:00    Ichche Nodee
10:30    Bhakter Bhagavan Shri Krishna
11:00    Rakhi Bandhan
11:30    Milontithi
12:00    Jhanjh Lobongo Phool
12:30    Khokababu
13:00    Punyi Pukur
13:30    Potol Kumar Ganwala
14:00    Ichche Nodee
14:30    Bodhuboron
15:00    Kusum Dola
15:30    Ke Apon Ke Par
16:00    Milontithi
16:30    Potol Kumar Ganwala
17:00    Khokababu
17:30    Mem Bou
18:00    Ichche Nodee
18:30    Bodhuboron
19:00    Potol Kumar Ganwala
19:30    Kusum Dola
20:00    Ke Apon Ke Par
20:30    Agnijol
21:00    Jhanjh Lobongo Phool
21:30    Milontithi
22:00    Punyi Pukur


Star Plus


08:30    P.O.W - Bandi Yuddh Ke
09:00    Mere Angne Mein
09:30    Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai
10:00    Ye Hai Mohabbatein
10:30    Saath Nibhaana Saathiya
11:00    Chandra Nandni
11:30    Pardes Mein Hai Mera Dil
12:00    Ishqbaaaz
12:30    Naamkarann
13:00    Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai
13:30    Ye Hai Mohabbatein
14:00    Saath Nibhaana Saathiya
14:30    Ishqbaaaz
15:00    Mere Angne Mein
15:30    Naamkarann
16:00    Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai
16:30    Saath Nibhaana Saathiya
17:00    Pardes Mein Hai Mera Dil
17:30    Ishqbaaaz
18:00    Jaana Na Dil Se Door
18:30    Mere Angne Mein
19:00    Suhani Si Ek Ladki
19:30    Saath Nibhaana Saathiya
20:00    Ye Hai Mohabbatein

 

Discovery Channel


08:30    River Monsters
09:30    Tigress Blood
10:30    Anaconda: The Hunt For The Bull Killer
11:30    Predators: Fighting to Survive
12:30    Inside Perfect Predator
13:30    India’s Lost Treasure :             Diamond Fever
14:30    Gold Rush : Frankenstein         Machinery
15:30    Man vs. Wild : Belize
16:30    Man vs. Wild : Siberia - Part 1
17:30    Man vs. Wild : Siberia - Part 2
18:30    Dual Survival : Snow Daze
19:30    Hour China
20:30    Man Vs. Wild : Alaska
21:30    Container Wars
22:00    Container Wars
22:30    Gonortheast
23:00    Big Kitchens
23:30    Naked and Afraid


Cartoon Network


08:30    Uncle Grandpa
09:00    Ben 10
09:30    The Powerpuff Girls
10:00    We Bare Bears
10:30    Ben 10 Omniverse
11:00    Roll No. 21
11:30    Dc Super Hero Girls
13:00    Krishna: The Birth
14:30    Kris Aaya Band Bajane
16:00    Krishna Balram III
17:30    Roll No 21 Kris in Scooba Dooba Ajooba
19:00    Krishna: The Birth
20:30    Dc Super Hero Girls
22:00    Krish Trish Baltiboy 4
23:30    Dragon Ball Z
24:00    Dragon Ball Z

 

National Geographic Channel


08:30    India’s Mega Kitchens : Dharmasthala
09:30    Savage Kingdom : Leopard
10:30    Science of Stupid
11:00    Science of Stupid
11:30    Drain The Titanic
12:30    Primal Survivor : Blood warriors
13:30    Nat Geo Extreme Wild : Game of Lions Hola Mohalla
15:30    Mars : Crossroads
16:30    Beyond Magic with DMC : Deadly 50:50


Top