TV guide | 2016-10-01 | daily-sun.com

TV guide

1 October, 2016 12:00 AM printer

TV guide

Movie of the day - HBO 20:30 The Dark Knight

Star Gold


11:05    Bhoot Unkle
13:20    Ragada
15:50    Sivaji: The Boss
21:30    The Action Man Adhinayakudu
24:10    Risk

 

HBO


09:22    Robocop
11:35    Around the World In 80 Days
13:51    Transformers
16:24    Spy Kids 2: Island of Lost Dreams
18:26    Congo
20:30    The Dark Knight
23:23    Catwoman

 

AXN


11:30    Most Daring
12:30    Most Daring
13:30    Fear Factor
14:30    Fear Factor
15:30    Fear Factor
16:30    Fear Factor
17:30    Fear Factor
18:30    American Gothic
19:30    Ray Donovan
20:30    The Voice
21:30    Fear Factor
22:30    Brain Dead
23:30    Teen Wolf

 

Star Jalsha


08:30    Milontithi
09:00    Punyi Pukur
10:00    Ichche Nodee
10:30    Bhakter Bhagavan Shri Krishna
11:00    Mem Bou
11:30    Keya Seth Exclusive
12:00    Jhanjh Lobongo Phool
12:30    Khokababu
13:00    Punyi Pukur
13:30    Potol Kumar Ganwala
14:00    Ichche Nodee
14:30    Bodhuboron
15:00    Kusum Dola
15:30    Ke Apon Ke Par
16:00    Milontithi
16:30    Potol Kumar Ganwala
17:00    Mahanayak
17:30    Mem Bou
18:00    Ichche Nodee
18:30    Bodhuboron
19:00    Potol Kumar Ganwala
19:30    Kusum Dola
20:00    Ke Apon Ke Par
21:00    Jhanjh Lobongo Phool
21:30    Milontithi
22:00    Punyi Pukur
22:30    Bhakter Bhagavan Shri Krishna
23:00    Khokababu
23:30    Mahanayak
24:00    Potol Kumar Ganwala

 

Star Plus


12:30    Naamkarann
13:00    Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai
13:30    Ye Hai Mohabbatein
14:00    Saath Nibhaana Saathiya
14:30    Mere Angne Mein
15:00    HumKo Tumse Ho Gaya Hai Pyaar Kya Karein
15:30    Naamkarann
16:00    Suhani Si Ek Ladki
16:30    Saath Nibhaana Saathiya
17:00    Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai
17:30    Ishqbaaaz
18:00    Jaana Na Dil Se Door
18:30    Mere Angne Mein
19:00    Suhani Si Ek Ladki
19:30    Saath Nibhaana Saathiya
20:00    Ye Hai Mohabbatein
20:30    MasterChef India
21:30    Naamkarann
22:00    Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai
22:30    Ishqbaaaz
23:00    Jaana Na Dil Se Door
23:30    Ye Hai Mohabbatein
24:00    Dance Plus : Once More

 

Discovery Channel


08:30    Hardcore Pawn
09:00    Savage Family Diggers
09:30    Gold Rush
10:00    Gold Rush
10:30    Gold Rush
14:30    Man vs. Wild : European Alps
15:30    Man vs. Wild : Mexico
16:30    Man vs. Wild : Sahara
17:30    Ten Deadliest Snakes
18:30    Fierce
19:30    Bear Grylls: Survival School
20:00    Japan: Designed For Recovery
20:30    Man vs. Wild : Zambia
21:30    The Mind Control Freaks
22:00    The Mind Control Freaks
22:30    Man vs. Wild : African Savannah
23:30    Hour China

 

National Geographic Channel


08:30    Caught in the Act
09:00    Monkey Thieves
09:30    Science of Stupid
10:00    Science of Stupid
10:30    Tricked
11:00    Science of Stupid
11:30    Animals Gone Wild
12:30    Fatal Attraction
13:30    The Great Human Race
14:30    India’s Mega Kitchens
15:30    India’s Mega Kitchens
16:30    Primal Survivor
17:30    Do or Die
18:00    Unexplored Goa
18:30    World’s Deadliest
19:30    Megastructures
20:30    Kalki’s Great Escape
21:00    Science of Stupid
21:30    Tricked
22:00    Science of Stupid
22:30    World’s Most Extreme

 


Top