tv guide | 2018-01-17 | daily-sun.com

tv guide

    17 January, 2018 12:00 AM printer

tv guide

movie of the day : HBO 18:21 The One

HBO
08:34    The Ghost and the Darkness
10:34    Leatherheads
12:35    Transformers
14:11    The Lord of the Rings:
    The Fellowship of the Ring
18:21    The One
19:52    Madagascar: Escape 2
    Africa
21:30    The Last Airbender
23:22    Fantastic Beasts and
    Where to Find Them

National Geographic Channel
12:30    Snakes in the City : Trailer
    Park Terror
13:30    Africa’s Hunters : The
    Hungry Leopard
14:30    S.O.S Smartest Show on Tv
15:00    S.O.S Smartest Show on Tv
15:30    Mega Factories :
    Technogym
16:30    Air Crash Investigation :
    Deadly Discussion
17:30    Snakes in the City :
    Venomous Encounters
18:30    Primal Survivor : Arctic
    Endurance
19:30    World’s Most Extreme :
    Waterways
20:30    Vanishing Kings: Desert
    Lions of Namib
21:30    Primal Survivor : Deadly
    Desert
22:30    Inside India : Legend of
    Jagannath
23:30    Air Crash Investigation :
    Turning Point

AXN
12:30    Britain’s Next Top Model
13:30    American Ninja Warrior
14:30    Ray Donovan
15:30    Wipeout
16:30    Britain’s Next Top Model
17:30    American Ninja Warrior
18:30    Ripley’s Believe It or Not!
19:30    Wipeout
20:30    Britain’s Next Top Model
21:30    American Ninja Warrior
22:30    Ray Donovan
23:30    Sex and the City
24:00    Sex and the City

Cartoon Network
12:00    Roll No. 21
12:30    Ben 10 Omniverse
13:00    Roll No.

21
13:30    Roll No. 21
14:30    Oggy & the Cockroaches
15:00    Ben 10 Omniverse
15:30    Roll No. 21
16:30    We Bare Bears
17:30    Ben 10
18:00    Teen Titans Go
18:30    Oggy & the Cockroaches
19:00    Oggy & the Cockroaches
19:30    Roll No 21: Time ki Bhool
    Bhulaiya
21:00    Oggy & the Cockroaches
21:30    Teen Titans Go
22:00    Horrid Henry
22:30    Ben 10
23:30    Dragon Ball Z: Super
    Android 13
24:00    Clarence

Sony Entertainment TV
10:00    Yeh Un Dinon Ki Baat Hai
10:30    The Kapil Sharma Show
12:00    Porus
12:30    Crime Patrol - Satark
14:00    Crime Patrol Dial 100
15:00    Crime Patrol Dial 100
16:00    Crime Patrol Dial 100
17:00    Crime Patrol Dial 100
18:00    Crime Patrol - Satark
20:00    Mere Sai - Shraddha
    aur Saburi
20:30    Vighnaharta Ganesh
21:00    Porus
21:30    Rishta Likhenge Hum Naya
22:00    Haasil
22:30    Ek Deewana Tha
23:00    Yeh Un Dinon Ki Baat Hai
23:30    Crime Patrol Dial 100
DD National
12:30    Kashmakash Zindagi Ki
13:00    Aye Dil-E-Nadaan
13:30    Gauri Tera Gaon Bada Pyara
14:00    Kaisi Yeh Zindagani
14:30    Cookery Show
15:00    Shama
15:30    Ek Lakshya
16:00    Peehar
16:30    Chitrahaar
17:00    Good Evening India
18:00    Krishi Darshan
18:30    Sankatmochan
    Mahabali Hanuman
19:00    Piya Ka Aangan
19:30    Dil Vil Pyar Vyar
22:00    Baatein Filmo Ki
22:30    Kabhi Saas Kabhi Bahu
23:00    Nanhi Si Kali Meri Laadli
23:30    Akhand Saubhagyawati
    Bhava
24:00    Safar Ek Ghazal

Colors Super
12:30    Naga Kannike
13:00    Naa Ninna Bidalaare
13:30    Manedevru
14:00    Mangaluru Hudgi
    Hubballi Hudga
14:30    Yugalageethe
15:00    Agnisakshi
15:30    Hey... Naan Bhishma Kano
18:30    Manedevru
19:00    Naa Ninna Bidalaare
19:30    Yugalageethe
20:00    Naga Kannike

 


Top